* denotes captains winner (no * means void captains)
denotes late result penalty of 2 points
denotes postponed game penalty of 10 points

Week 18 2nd August 2022

Division 1
Welcome Sailor
8
9
El Barco *
Queen Victoria
2
15
Cross Key Shufflers *
Mundon White Horse *
3
14
Kings Head Tollesbury
Heybridge Inn
7
10
Swan *
Royal Oak Nomads
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Stepfields *
5
12
Carpenters Arms
Roundbush *
5
12
Blackwater Bar
Borough Arms *
11
6
Maldon White Horse
Swifts
10
7
Mundon Drifters *
Bushwhackers
0
0
BYE

Week 17 26th July 2022

Division 1
Royal Oak Nomads
9
8
Welcome Sailor *
Kings Head Tollesbury
7
10
Heybridge Inn *
Cross Key Shufflers *
15
2
Mundon White Horse
El Barco
11
6
Queen Victoria *
Swan
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Bushwhackers
10
7
Stepfields *
Maldon White Horse *
7
10
Swifts
Blackwater Bar *
11
6
Borough Arms
Carpenters Arms *
15
2
Roundbush
Mundon Drifters
0
0
BYE

Week 16 19th July 2022

Division 1
Welcome Sailor
10
7
Queen Victoria *
Mundon White Horse
5
12
El Barco *
Heybridge Inn *
6
11
Cross Key Shufflers
Royal Oak Nomads
9
8
Swan *
Kings Head Tollesbury
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Stepfields
10
7
Roundbush *
Borough Arms *
13
4
Carpenters Arms
Swifts *
7
10
Blackwater Bar
Bushwhackers *
5
12
Mundon Drifters
Maldon White Horse
0
0
BYE

Week 15 12th July 2022

Division 1
Swan
10
7
Welcome Sailor *
Kings Head Tollesbury
8
9
Royal Oak Nomads *
El Barco *
12
5
Heybridge Inn
Queen Victoria *
11
6
Mundon White Horse
Cross Key Shufflers
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Mundon Drifters *
14
3
Stepfields
Maldon White Horse
11
6
Bushwhackers *
Carpenters Arms
P
P
Swifts(p)
Roundbush *
5
12
Borough Arms
Blackwater Bar
0
0
BYE

Week 14 5th July 2022

Division 1
Welcome Sailor
11
6
Mundon White Horse *
Heybridge Inn
11
6
Queen Victoria *
Royal Oak Nomads
9
8
Cross Key Shufflers *
Swan *
13
4
Kings Head Tollesbury
El Barco
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Stepfields
8
9
Borough Arms *
Swifts
12
5
Roundbush *
Bushwhackers
8
9
Blackwater Bar *
Mundon Drifters *
8
9
Maldon White Horse
Carpenters Arms
0
0
BYE

Week 13 28th June 2022

Division 1
Kings Head Tollesbury
4
13
Welcome Sailor *
Cross Key Shufflers
10
7
Swan *
El Barco *
9
8
Royal Oak Nomads
Mundon White Horse *
4
13
Heybridge Inn
Queen Victoria
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Maldon White Horse
8
9
Stepfields *
Blackwater Bar
10
7
Mundon Drifters *
Carpenters Arms
13
4
Bushwhackers *
Borough Arms
6
11
Swifts *
Roundbush
0
0
BYE

Week 12 21st June 2022

Division 1
Welcome Sailor *
7
10
Heybridge Inn
Royal Oak Nomads
13
4
Queen Victoria *
Swan *
8
9
El Barco
Kings Head Tollesbury
2
15
Cross Key Shufflers *
Mundon White Horse
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Stepfields *
6
11
Swifts
Bushwhackers
6
11
Roundbush *
Mundon Drifters *
10
7
Carpenters Arms
Maldon White Horse *
6
11
Blackwater Bar
Borough Arms
0
0
BYE

Week 11 14th June 2022

Division 1
Cross Key Shufflers *
11
6
Welcome Sailor
El Barco *
13
4
Kings Head Tollesbury
Swan
14
3
Queen Victoria *
Mundon White Horse
5
12
Royal Oak Nomads *
Heybridge Inn
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Blackwater Bar *
11
6
Stepfields
Carpenters Arms
9
8
Maldon White Horse *
Roundbush
4
13
Mundon Drifters *
Borough Arms *
10
7
Bushwhackers
Swifts
0
0
BYE

Week 10 7th June 2022

Division 1
Royal Oak Nomads *
10
7
Heybridge Inn
Swan *
15
2
Mundon White Horse
Kings Head Tollesbury
8
9
Queen Victoria *
Cross Key Shufflers *
11
6
El Barco
Welcome Sailor
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Bushwhackers *
9
8
Swifts
Mundon Drifters *
8
9
Borough Arms
Maldon White Horse *
8
9
Roundbush
Blackwater Bar *
8
9
Carpenters Arms
Stepfields
0
0
BYE

Week 9 31st May 2022

Division 1
El Barco
15
2
Welcome Sailor *
Cross Key Shufflers
14
3
Queen Victoria *
Kings Head Tollesbury
8
9
Mundon White Horse *
Swan
10
7
Heybridge Inn *
Royal Oak Nomads
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Carpenters Arms
13
4
Stepfields *
Blackwater Bar(p)
P
P
Roundbush
Maldon White Horse
4
13
Borough Arms *
Mundon Drifters *
11
6
Swifts
Bushwhackers
0
0
BYE

Week 8 24th May 2022

Division 1
Welcome Sailor *
9
8
Royal Oak Nomads
Heybridge Inn
9
8
Kings Head Tollesbury *
Mundon White Horse *
5
12
Cross Key Shufflers
Queen Victoria
3
14
El Barco *
Swan
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Stepfields *
10
7
Bushwhackers
Swifts *
10
7
Maldon White Horse
Borough Arms *
8
9
Blackwater Bar
Roundbush *
4
13
Carpenters Arms
Mundon Drifters
0
0
BYE

Week 7 17th May 2022

Division 1
Queen Victoria
5
12
Welcome Sailor *
El Barco
15
2
Mundon White Horse *
Cross Key Shufflers(p)
P
P
Heybridge Inn
Swan *
15
2
Royal Oak Nomads
Kings Head Tollesbury
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Roundbush
9
8
Stepfields *
Carpenters Arms
7
10
Borough Arms *
Blackwater Bar *
11
6
Swifts
Mundon Drifters *
11
6
Bushwhackers
Maldon White Horse
0
0
BYE

Week 6 10th May 2022

Division 1
Welcome Sailor *
6
11
Swan
Royal Oak Nomads
P
P
Kings Head Tollesbury(p)
Heybridge Inn
7
10
El Barco *
Mundon White Horse *
7
10
Queen Victoria
Cross Key Shufflers
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Stepfields(p)
P
P
Mundon Drifters
Bushwhackers *
6
11
Maldon White Horse
Swifts *
6
11
Carpenters Arms
Borough Arms *
11
6
Roundbush
Blackwater Bar
0
0
BYE

Week 5 3rd May 2022

Division 1
Mundon White Horse *
8
9
Welcome Sailor
Queen Victoria *
3
14
Heybridge Inn
Cross Key Shufflers
10
7
Royal Oak Nomads *
Kings Head Tollesbury *
8
9
Swan
El Barco
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Borough Arms
14
3
Stepfields *
Roundbush *
6
11
Swifts
Blackwater Bar *
13
4
Bushwhackers
Maldon White Horse
10
7
Mundon Drifters *
Carpenters Arms
0
0
BYE

Week 4 26th April 2022

Division 1
Welcome Sailor *
10
7
Kings Head Tollesbury
Swan
7
10
Cross Key Shufflers *
Royal Oak Nomads
6
11
El Barco *
Heybridge Inn
12
5
Mundon White Horse *
Queen Victoria
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Stepfields *
6
11
Maldon White Horse
Mundon Drifters *
8
9
Blackwater Bar
Bushwhackers *
8
9
Carpenters Arms
Swifts
9
8
Borough Arms *
Roundbush
0
0
BYE

Week 3 19th April 2022

Division 1
Heybridge Inn *
12
5
Welcome Sailor
Queen Victoria *
10
7
Royal Oak Nomads
El Barco *
8
9
Swan
Cross Key Shufflers *
10
7
Kings Head Tollesbury
Mundon White Horse
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Swifts *
11
6
Stepfields
Roundbush *
11
6
Bushwhackers
Carpenters Arms *
9
8
Mundon Drifters
Blackwater Bar *
12
5
Maldon White Horse
Borough Arms
0
0
BYE

Week 2 12th April 2022

Division 1
Welcome Sailor *
5
12
Cross Key Shufflers
Kings Head Tollesbury *
3
14
El Barco
Queen Victoria
7
10
Swan *
Royal Oak Nomads *
14
3
Mundon White Horse
Heybridge Inn
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Stepfields
5
12
Blackwater Bar *
Maldon White Horse
2
15
Carpenters Arms *
Mundon Drifters
13
4
Roundbush *
Bushwhackers
2
15
Borough Arms *
Swifts
0
0
BYE

Week 1 5th April 2022

Division 1
Heybridge Inn *
9
8
Royal Oak Nomads
Mundon White Horse *
6
11
Swan
Queen Victoria *
6
11
Kings Head Tollesbury
El Barco *
4
13
Cross Key Shufflers
Welcome Sailor
0
0
BYE
Division 2
Swifts *
13
4
Bushwhackers
Borough Arms
7
10
Mundon Drifters *
Roundbush *
8
9
Maldon White Horse
Carpenters Arms *
7
10
Blackwater Bar
Stepfields
0
0
BYE