For a printable version of Division 1 click here
For a printable version of Division 2 click here
For a printable version of Division 3 click here
final logo,final logo,final logo final logo,final logo,final logo
Maldon & District
Dart League
2017-18 Winter Division 1 Fixtures
Name Venue Pub Telephone Team Contact Telephone
1 Mundon White Horse A 01621 740276 Carl Kingsford 01621 740276
2 The Ship Tiptree 01621 817967 Charlie Powell 07894 166697
3 Dubonnet Drifters Heybridge Inn 01621 853545 Danny McIntyre 07927 827517
4 Royal Oak Nomads Royal Oak 01621 853249 Terry Eden 07771 942767
5 Maldon FC 01621 853762 John Dudley 07773 140028
6 El Barco The Ship - Tiptree 01621 817967 Alan Cookson 07837 026509
7 Heybridge Inn 01621 853545 Roy Sayward 01621 853481
8 Station Arms Southminster 01621 772225 Kevin Munson 07836 780169
           
26-Sep 1 V 8 2 V 7 3 V 6 4 V 5  
03-Oct Knockout Cup - Preliminary Round  
10-Oct 8 V 4 5 V 3 6 V 2 7 V 1  
17-Oct 2 V 8 3 V 1 4 V 7 5 V 6  
24-Oct 8 V 5 6 V 4 7 V 3 1 V 2  
31-Oct Knockout Cup - Round 1  
07-Nov 3 V 8 4 V 2 5 V 1 6 V 7  
14-Nov 8 V 6 7 V 5 1 V 4 2 V 3  
21-Nov 8 V 7 6 V 1 5 V 2 3 V 4  
28-Nov Knockout Cup - Round 2, Consolation Cup - Round 1  
05-Dec 8 V 1 7 V 2 6 V 3 5 V 4  
12-Dec 4 V 8 3 V 5 2 V 6 1 V 7  
19-Dec 8 V 2 1 V 3 7 V 4 6 V 5  
26-Dec Xmas Break  
02-Jan Xmas Break  
09-Jan 5 V 8 4 V 6 3 V 7 2 V 1  
16-Jan Knockout Cup - Semi-Final, Consolation Cup - Round 2  
23-Jan 8 V 3 2 V 4 1 V 5 7 V 6  
30-Jan 6 V 8 5 V 7 4 V 1 3 V 2  
06-Feb 7 V 8 1 V 6 2 V 5 4 V 3  
13-Feb Spare Week - for replaying postponed games  
20-Feb Knockout Cup Final - Venue TBC & Consolation Cup Semi Finals  
27-Feb Consolation Cup Final - Venue TBC  
06-Mar Pairs Preliminaries - Mundon White Horse  
13-Mar Singles Preliminaries - Maldon Town FC  
20-Mar Finals Night & Presentation - Maldon Town FC  
27-Mar A.G.M. - Maldon Constitutional Club  
03-Apr  
10-Apr New Season Provisional Start Date  
           
2017-18 Winter Division 2 Fixtures
Name Venue Pub Telephone Team Contact Telephone
1 Mundon Drifters - Mundon White Horse 01621 740276 Craig Nice 07592 197328
2 Borough Arms 01621 859481 Paul Walker 07961 203320
3 Queen Victoria 01621 852923 James Wright 07966 241175
4 Hatfield Peverel Village Hall 01245 381481 Shaun Brewster 07455 308615
5 Kings Head Tollesbury 01621 869203 Neil Quilter 07967 276453
6 Welcome Sailor Burnham 01621 784778 Gary Young 07808 222075
7 Quivers Queen Victoria 01621 852923 Graham Bacon 07968 271055
8 Oakadians Royal Oak 01621 853249 Jeff Swanson 07428 667213
           
26-Sep 1 V 8 2 V 7 3 V 6 4 V 5  
03-Oct Knockout Cup - Preliminary Round  
10-Oct 8 V 4 5 V 3 6 V 2 7 V 1  
17-Oct 2 V 8 3 V 1 4 V 7 5 V 6  
24-Oct 8 V 5 6 V 4 7 V 3 1 V 2  
31-Oct Knockout Cup - Round 1  
07-Nov 3 V 8 4 V 2 5 V 1 6 V 7  
14-Nov 8 V 6 7 V 5 1 V 4 2 V 3  
21-Nov 8 V 7 6 V 1 5 V 2 3 V 4  
28-Nov Knockout Cup - Round 2, Consolation Cup - Round 1  
05-Dec 8 V 1 7 V 2 6 V 3 5 V 4  
12-Dec 4 V 8 3 V 5 2 V 6 1 V 7  
19-Dec 8 V 2 1 V 3 7 V 4 6 V 5  
26-Dec Xmas Break  
02-Jan Xmas Break  
09-Jan 5 V 8 4 V 6 3 V 7 2 V 1  
16-Jan Knockout Cup - Semi-Final, Consolation Cup - Round 2  
23-Jan 8 V 3 2 V 4 1 V 5 7 V 6  
30-Jan 6 V 8 5 V 7 4 V 1 3 V 2  
06-Feb 7 V 8 1 V 6 2 V 5 4 V 3  
13-Feb Spare Week - for replaying postponed games  
20-Feb Knockout Cup Final - Venue TBC & Consolation Cup Semi Finals  
27-Feb Consolation Cup Final - Venue TBC  
06-Mar Pairs Preliminaries - Royal Oak  
13-Mar Singles Preliminaries - Hatfield Peverel  
20-Mar Finals Night & Presentation - Maldon Town FC  
27-Mar A.G.M. - Maldon Constitutional Club  
03-Apr  
10-Apr New Season Provisional Start Date  
           
2017-18 Winter Division 3 Fixtures
Name Venue Pub Telephone Team Contact Telephone
1 Maldon Golf Club 01621 853212 Sam Cummins 07792 839997
2 Hardy's Bar & Grill Mayland 01621 740791 Joe Fileman 07495 329821
3 Round Bush 01621 829569 Mark Harvey 07814 441397
4 Ship & Anchor 01621 855706 Steve Barkwick 07907 762727
5 Mundon White Horse B 01621 740276 Richard Gurton 01621 741839
6 Kings Head Southminster 01621 929983 Stuart Hudson 07581 257309
7 Carpenters Arms 01621 853833 Garry Cole 07508 039840
8 Ancoram Navis Ship & Anchor 01621 855706 Les Bence 07866 553853
           
26-Sep 1 V 8 2 V 7 3 V 6 4 V 5  
03-Oct Knockout Cup - Preliminary Round  
10-Oct 8 V 4 5 V 3 6 V 2 7 V 1  
17-Oct 2 V 8 3 V 1 4 V 7 5 V 6  
24-Oct 8 V 5 6 V 4 7 V 3 1 V 2  
31-Oct Knockout Cup - Round 1  
07-Nov 3 V 8 4 V 2 5 V 1 6 V 7  
14-Nov 8 V 6 7 V 5 1 V 4 2 V 3  
21-Nov 8 V 7 6 V 1 5 V 2 3 V 4  
28-Nov Knockout Cup - Round 2, Consolation Cup - Round 1  
05-Dec 8 V 1 7 V 2 6 V 3 5 V 4  
12-Dec 4 V 8 3 V 5 2 V 6 1 V 7  
19-Dec 8 V 2 1 V 3 7 V 4 6 V 5  
26-Dec Xmas Break  
02-Jan Xmas Break  
09-Jan 5 V 8 4 V 6 3 V 7 2 V 1  
16-Jan Knockout Cup - Semi-Final, Consolation Cup - Round 2  
23-Jan 8 V 3 2 V 4 1 V 5 7 V 6  
30-Jan 6 V 8 5 V 7 4 V 1 3 V 2  
06-Feb 7 V 8 1 V 6 2 V 5 4 V 3  
13-Feb Spare Week - for replaying postponed games  
20-Feb Knockout Cup Final - Venue TBC & Consolation Cup Semi Finals  
27-Feb Consolation Cup Final - Venue TBC  
06-Mar Pairs Preliminaries - Ship & Anchor  
13-Mar Singles Preliminaries - Maldon Golf Club  
20-Mar Finals Night & Presentation - Maldon Town FC  
27-Mar A.G.M. - Maldon Constitutional Club  
03-Apr  
10-Apr New Season Provisional Start Date